| Description |
This pullulan derivative is an excellent film former for durable mascaras, and color cosmetics. When dry it leaves a highly durable continuos silicone film that is an effective transfer barrier. Note that this product also exhibits faster dry speed than others including trimethylsiloxysilicate, which will also improve mascara application. Also used in sunscreens, and formulas are available.
|
| CAS Number | |
| Tradenames | |
| Synonyms | |
| Grades Offered | |
| Product Sheet |
 |
| INCI Name | Trimethylsilylpullulan |