'Excellence in Chemical Distribution'

BergaSoft SCI 80

BergaSoft SCI 80 is made from renewable raw materials. It’s readily biodegradable, non-ethoxylated and sulphate-free.
BergaSoft SCI 80 is an anionic surfactant. Its high lime soap dispersing power means it can be used without problems in hard water. It is available in highly concentrated form. The highly concentrated BergaSoft SCI 80 has an active matter over 80%, and is ideal for hard formulations like syndets as well as liquid formulations. BergaSoft SCI 80 creates a creamy foam and leaves a pleasantly soft skin feel.

BergaSoft SCI 80 - Advantages at a glance
• Extremely mild
• Excellent foam characteristics
• Compatible with other anionic tensides
• High lime soap dispersing power

BergaSoft SCI 80 - Properties
• EO and sulphate-free
• Based on renewable raw materials
• Readily biodegradable
• Preservative-free

 

 

Manufacturer : Berg+Schmidt
CAS Number : 61789-32-0
Tradenames : BergaSoft SCI 80
Synonyms : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Grades Offered : Cosmetic
Product Sheet : PDF Sheet
INCI Name : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

 


 

Get quote
Linked in

Member of