'Excellence in Chemical Distribution'

Paracera C 44

Paracera C 44 is a blend of Carnauba and other waxes that increases hardness and gloss of decorative cosmetics and sticks. It gives increased temperature stability to cosmetic products and is agood oil binder and co-emulsifier.


Application systems

 

 

Manufacturer : Paramelt
CAS Number : 64742-51-4; 8015-86-9; 8002-74-2
Tradenames : Paracera C 44
INCI Name : Paraffin; Copemicia Cerifera Cera; Paraffin synthetic

 

Get quote
Linked in

Member of