'Excellence in Chemical Distribution'

Paracera P

Paracera P is a formulated paraffin wax, used in ointment and cream formulations to improve consistency. Adds gloss and moisture retention to sticks and colour cosmetics. Its good oil absorption permits the addition of high proportions of effective substances to the fat phase.

Applications

 

 

Manufacturer : Paramelt
CAS Number : 64742-51-4
Tradenames : Paracera P
Synonyms : Paraffin
INCI Name : Paraffin

 

Get quote

Member of