'Excellence in Chemical Distribution'

Paracera W 80

Paracera W 80 is a balanced formulation of mineral hydrocarbon waxes that delivers dry consistency when used in creams and provides excellent oil binding properties for stick forms. Used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics when a hard and high melting point wax is required.

Applications

 

 

Manufacturer : Paramelt
CAS Number : 64742-51-4; 63231-60-7
Tradenames : Paracera W 80
INCI Name : Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina

 

Get quote
Linked in

Member of