The most trusted name in distribution and value added services for the:

Pharmaceutical, nutritional, food & beverage, flavor & fragrance, cosmetic, cleaning & water treatment chemical-related industries.

Paracera C 44

Paracera C 44 is a formulated carnauba wax. It is a blend of carnauba wax and other waxes that increases hardness and gloss of decorative cosmetics and sticks. It gives increased temperature stability to cosmetic products and is a good oil binder and co-emulsifier. Application systems: Creams and ointments, Decorative cosmetics, Stick form products.
Class
CAS Number
Mixture: 64742-51-4; 8015-86-9; 8002-74-2
INCI
Paraffin; Copernicia Cerifera Cera; Paraffin synthetic
Formula
Mixture