The most trusted name in distribution and value added services for the:

Pharmaceutical, nutritional, food & beverage, flavor & fragrance, cosmetic, cleaning & water treatment chemical-related industries.

Paracera N 88

Paracera N 101 is a narrow cut paraffin  of primarily linear hydrocarbons, with highly efficient material property modifications at low additive levels. It has excellent oil gelling properties and imparts increased temperature stability and hardness, gloss and structure in stick products and to modify viscosity of oil components.It replaces Polyethylene at 1 part for 4 due to the narrow distribution range of the melting temperate of 85-91C 

 

 

Class
CAS Number
8002-74-2
INCI
Synthetic Wax Polyethylene Wax