The most trusted name in the
manufacture & distribution of industrial,
food, pharmaceutical and beauty products.
Paracera P

Paracera P is a formulated paraffin wax. It is used in ointment and cream formulas to improve consistency. This product adds gloss and moisture retention to sticks and colour cosmetics. Its good oil absorption permits the addition of high proportions of effective substances to the fat phase.
Product Code
2758
Class
CAS Number
64742-51-4
Trade Name
Paracera P
INCI
Paraffin
Synonyms
Parrafin