The most trusted name in the
manufacture & distribution of industrial,
food, pharmaceutical and beauty products.
Paracera W 80

Paracera W 80 is a balanced formulation of mineral hydrocarbon waxes that delivers dry consistency when used in creams and provides excellent oil binding properties for stick forms. It is used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics when a hard and high melting point wax is required. Applicationsystems: Creams and ointments, Decorative cosmetics, Stick form products
Class
CAS Number
64742-51-4;63231-60-7
INCI
Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina