The most trusted name in distribution and value added services for the:

Pharmaceutical, nutritional, food & beverage, flavor & fragrance, cosmetic, cleaning & water treatment chemical-related industries.

Triethyl Citrate ( TEC)

Non-toxic, food grade plasticizer and solubilizer used in a wide range of products including personal care applications such as mascara and hair care, nutritional Gelcap production, essential oil blending and more.

Class
CAS Number
77-93-0
INCI
Triethyl Citrate