The most trusted name in distribution and value added services for the:

Pharmaceutical, nutritional, food & beverage, flavor & fragrance, cosmetic, cleaning & water treatment chemical-related industries.

Paracera H

Paracera H is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure, which distinguishes itself by its high congealing and melting point. It is used as a regulator in preparations for decorative cosmetics and its superior oil binding behaviour makes it very suitable for stick forms
Class
CAS Number
63231-60-7
Trade Name
Paracera H
INCI
Cera Microcrystallina
Formula
Blend