The most trusted name in distribution and value added services for the:

Pharmaceutical, nutritional, food & beverage, flavor & fragrance, cosmetic, cleaning & water treatment chemical-related industries.

Paracera L

Paracera L is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure that distinguishes itself by its unique low congealing point. The low oil content and flexible character make it very suitable for many cosmetic applications where good oil binding or viscosity regulation is required.
Class
CAS Number
63231-60-7
Trade Name
Paracera L
INCI
Cera Microcristallina